Welcome Package

450% up to $5,701 + 325 FS

Across 4 deposits for new players

Snatch Casino Welcome Bonus for Australian Players

The Snatch Casino welcome bonus gives new players a four-part package worth 450% up to $5,701, with each deposit stage carrying its own match, wagering rule and cashout limit. Here is how the offer works in Australia, in plain English, so you can decide what suits your budget before claiming it.

Snatch Casino operates under licence OGL/2024/758/0228 issued by the Curaçao Gaming Authority, and all player accounts undergo KYC verification before withdrawal approval to ensure security and regulatory compliance.

How the four-part welcome bonus is split across your deposits

The welcome bonus is available to new players only and is spread over four qualifying deposits. The first stage has the highest wagering requirement, while the later stages use a lower rate. The package headline is 450% up to $5,701, although each part has its own maximum bonus amount.

Deposit stageBonusWageringMaximum cashout
1st deposit200% up to $1,420 + 100 free spins35× bonus + deposit5× bonus
1st deposit High Roller200% up to $4,260 + 100 free spins35× bonus + deposit5× bonus
2nd deposit100% up to $1,420 + 75 free spins30× bonus + deposit5× bonus
3rd deposit50% up to $1,420 + 50 free spins30× bonus + deposit5× bonus
4th deposit100% up to $1,420 + 100 free spins30× bonus + deposit10× bonus

For the standard first deposit, the minimum qualifying amount is $27. The High Roller version requires a deposit of at least $710. That larger option has a bonus ceiling of $4,260, while the standard first-deposit bonus is capped at $1,420.

The fourth stage has a different cashout cap

The first three welcome stages allow a maximum cashout of 5× the bonus amount. The fourth deposit stage allows up to 10× the bonus amount, so it is worth keeping the stages separate when checking the terms.

Wagering rules: what you need to play through

The first deposit bonus uses a 35× wagering requirement on the combined deposit and bonus. The second, third and fourth deposit bonuses use 30× the combined amount. Any winnings from the free spin element carry a separate 40× wagering requirement.

A simple first-deposit example

Say you deposit $100 and receive a 200% bonus of $200. The wagering base is $300 because the rule applies to the deposit and bonus together. At 35×, you would need to wager $10,500 before the first-deposit bonus conditions are met: $300 × 35 = $10,500.

That is turnover, not a required extra deposit. You can place bets over time, but the balance and bonus rules still apply while you are completing the requirement. The maximum cashout rule also remains relevant after the wagering is finished.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Roulette, blackjack, video poker and baccarat0%
Live games0%
Craps, dice and table games0%

Slots do the heavy lifting for wagering

Slots contribute 100% towards the wagering requirement. Roulette, blackjack, video poker, baccarat, live games, craps, dice and table games contribute 0%, so choosing a non-contributing game will not move the bonus requirement forward.

How to claim the offer and choose the right deposit stage

The offer is aimed at new players, so start by creating an account before making a qualifying deposit. Bonus codes are entered during sign-up when activating bonuses, but the important step is to check which welcome stage you are claiming before confirming the payment.

  1. Select Join NowOpen the registration form and enter your email address.
  2. Create your accountChoose a password, agree to the terms and conditions, and confirm that you are 18 or over.
  3. Pick your welcome stageDecide whether the standard first deposit, High Roller first deposit, or a later deposit stage fits your planned budget.
  4. Deposit the qualifying amountThe standard minimum deposit is $27, while the High Roller first-deposit option requires at least $710.
  5. Review the balance and termsCheck the credited bonus, wagering multiplier and cashout cap before playing. This is honestly the part most people skip.

For Australian players using Snatch Australia, AUD is an accepted currency. The listed minimum deposit is $27 for all payment methods. Available options include Visa, Mastercard, bank transfer, e-wallets and cryptocurrencies, alongside several other methods.

If you prefer to start with a smaller commitment, the standard first-deposit option is the relevant welcome stage. The High Roller version is designed around a much larger initial deposit, so it is not simply a bigger percentage of the same offer.

Reload and cashback offers after the welcome package

Once the welcome package is no longer the focus, Snatch Casino also has deposit and cashback promotions for existing players. These are separate from the four-stage new-player offer, so their own limits and wagering rules apply.

OfferValueMain condition
Weekend reload50% up to $710Claimable once between Friday and Sunday
Wednesday daily bonus50% up to $425Claimable once per Wednesday
Weekly cashbackUp to 20% on previous week's net losses20× wagering; $14 minimum deposit
Special boosted cashbackUp to 50% on Saturday net lossesApplies to net losses from Saturday
VIP cashbackUp to 12%Available to VIP members

The weekend reload can be claimed once during the Friday-to-Sunday window. The Wednesday offer is also limited to one claim each Wednesday. Weekly cashback uses a 20× wagering requirement on the bonus, with a minimum deposit of $14.

The VIP programme adds special bonuses, higher withdrawal limits and a personal manager, as well as cashback of up to 12%. These extras are separate from the welcome package and do not change the welcome bonus rules.

Cashout limits, verification and payments to plan for

A bonus balance is subject to its maximum cashout rule. Most welcome stages use 5× the bonus amount, while the fourth deposit uses 10×. Separately, the casino sets a $500 maximum for each single withdrawal submission, a $3,000 daily limit and a $50,000 monthly withdrawal limit.

ItemLimit or time
Single withdrawal submission$500 maximum
Daily withdrawal limit$3,000 maximum
Monthly withdrawal limit$50,000 maximum
Pending processingUp to 72 hours
Crypto, e-wallet, bank transfer and card processingWithin 24 hours

KYC verification is required before withdrawal approval. You need an ID document, proof of address and bank statement. It is sensible to have these documents ready, particularly if you are planning to withdraw soon after completing the wagering requirement.

The payment list includes Mastercard, Visa, Neteller, Skrill, bank transfer, Bitcoin, Tether, USD Coin, Apple Pay, Revolut, MiFinity and other options. AUD is supported, and the minimum deposit is $27 for all methods. Your cashier shows the current limit for the payment method you choose.

Set a budget before you activate a bonus

Bonus play involves real money and wagering conditions. Treat it as entertainment, decide how much you are comfortable spending, and do not chase losses to finish a requirement.

FAQ

Welcome Bonus questions

Who can claim the Snatch Casino welcome bonus?

The welcome package is for new players only. It is split across four qualifying deposits.

What is the standard minimum deposit?

The minimum deposit is $27 for all payment methods. The High Roller first-deposit option requires a minimum deposit of $710.

How does the first-deposit wagering requirement work?

The first deposit uses 35× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus. For example, a $100 deposit with a $200 bonus creates a $300 wagering base, which equals $10,500 at 35×.

What wagering rate applies to the second, third and fourth deposits?

Those three stages use 30× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus.

Which games contribute to the wagering requirement?

Slots contribute 100%. Roulette, blackjack, video poker, baccarat, live games, craps, dice and table games contribute 0%.

What is the maximum cashout on the welcome bonus?

The first, second and third deposit bonuses have a maximum cashout of 5× the bonus amount. The fourth deposit bonus allows up to 10× the bonus amount.

What documents are needed before withdrawing?

KYC requires an ID document, proof of address and bank statement before withdrawal approval.

How much can I withdraw each day?

The maximum daily withdrawal is $3,000. Each individual withdrawal submission is capped at $500, while the monthly limit is $50,000.